Upcoming MBE/WBE and SDVE Subcontracting Bid Opportunities

Print

The following listing identifies procurement requests the Division of Purchasing is currently preparing on behalf of a state agency for issuance to the public. These procurements will offer evaluation scoring consideration to vendors who propose qualified Missouri-certified MBE/WBE participation and Missouri Service Disabled Veteran Business Enterprises (SDVE) as part of their proposed solution in their procurement response. This notification is being provided prior to the procurement’s issuance in order to provide an opportunity for vendors to network and to identify potentially viable MBE/WBE/SDVE participation solutions either by means of direct participation or through partnering arrangements.

Description Agency Projected Issue Date Buyer UNSPSC Code(s) Prior Bid No./Current Contract No. Current Bid No.
Adoption Recruitment Services Department of Social Services March Megan
Howser
93141504
93141505
93141802
NA  
Child Support Initiating Intergovernmental Full Enforcement Child Support Services Department of Social Services March Stacia Dawson 93140000 NA TBD
Commercial Food Service Equipment Statewide March
 
Larissa Bess 48100000 B1Z15003/
C115003001
RFPC3003490
1700545
Digitized Image Driver License Issuance System Department of Revenue March Paul Linhardt 93151500 B2Z10037/
C210037001
 
Eligibility Verification Solution and Services Social Services March Megan Howser 81112002
81112001
80101508
RFPC3003490
1700066/
CT170066001
 
eWIC Implementation-Project Management and Processor Department of Health & Senior Services March
 
Nicolle Backes 81111508 NA  
Health Information Exchange Network Services Dept. of Social Services (DSS) March Brent
Dixon
85101700 NA  
High School Equivalency Test Department of Elementary and Secondary Education March Stacia Dawson 86000000 B2Z13034/
C213034001
 
Insurance Company Consulting Services Department of Insurance, Financial Institutions and Professional Registration March Jacqueline Satterlee 80101603 B3Z14255/
C3142550001 - 003
 
Janitorial Services-Conservation Complex FMDC
 
March Casey Rost 76111501 C314306001 RFPS3003490
1700685
Laboratory Services for Drug Testing Department of Corrections March Jessica
Andres
85121810 B3Z12084/
C312084001
 
Printing-Various Envelopes Department of Revenue March Christopher
Lozuaway
82121507 B3Z14277/
C314277001-002
 
Prime Vendor Food and Food Service Supplies Statewide March
 
Larissa Bess 50000000

B1Z12022/
C112022001

RFPC3003490
1700442
Relay & CapTel Services Public Service Commission March Danial Engler 43190000 C113147001 RFPT3003490
1700647
Renewable Energy Assessment Program (REAP) Marketing and Administration Department of Agriculture March Jason
Kolks
81101516 NA  
Revolving Fund Audit Services Department of Natural Resources March Jacqueline Satterlee 93151607    
Safety Supplies Statewide March Kristina Cramer 46181500 B1Z14214/
C114214001
RFPC3003490
1700672
Skilled Therapy Services Statewide March
 
Molly Hurt 85122100

B3Z14195/
C314195001

RFPS3003490
1700804
SkillUP - Food Stamp Employment & Training Program Department of Social Services March Leslie Kemna 93141503 NA  
Specialized Care Management Department of Social Services March Julie Kleffner

85101705

93141506

B3Z12123/
C312123001
 
State Health Insurance Information, Counseling, and Assistance Services Department of Insurance, Financial Institutions, and Professional Registration March Stacia Dawson 85101700 B3Z12097/
C312097001
TBD
Transportation Services Department of Social Services March Chris Lozuaway 78111800 RFPS3003490
1600498/
CS160498001-2
 
eWIC Implementation Quality Assurance Department of Health & Senior Services April Nicolle Backes 81111819 NA  
Freight Delivery Services Department of Social Services April Megan Howser 78121600

RFPS3003490
1600154/
CS160154001

B3Z14196/
C314196001

 
Home Visiting Program Services Department of Social Services April Julie Kleffner 86111603 B3Z13011/
C313011001-15
TBD
Janitorial Supplies and Product Support Statewide April Kristina Cramer 47130000 B1Z14249/
C114249001
RFPC3003490
1700861
Mail Processing Services Department of Social Serivces April Laura Ortmeyer 80141800 B3Z14276/
C314276001
 
Mainframe Printer Maintenance ITSD/DOLIR April Danial Engler 81112300 C214022001  
Medical Telemonitoring Services for Fee-For Service Participants Department of Social Services April Megan Howser 85101601

 

B3Z14002/
C314002001

 
WIC Developmental Milestones Program Department of Health & Senior Services April Leslie Kemna

60101300

82121500

NA  
Workforce & Placement Services for Autistic Individuals DED-Workforce Development April Molly Hurt 86101810 B3Z11151/
C311151001
RFPS3003490
1700836